Website Manager

Shenandoah County Soccer League

Congratulations to the Division Finalists!

Congratulations to the winners and runners-up in each division at the 2022 Battle in the Blue Ridge! 



  • 14U Division 
    • Winners:   South Berkeley 
    • Runners-up:   BRU Spence FC 
  • 12U Division 
    • Winners:   KSA Kurth
    • Runners-up:   South Berkeley Gray 
  • 10U Division
    • Winners:   BRU Predators 
    • Runners-up:   South Berkeley Gray 
  • 8U Division
    • Winners:   South Berkeley Green 
    • Runners-up:   Winchester Timberwolves 

Photo Gallery

Coming soon! 

2022 14U Table and Results


TABLE 

Team NameWLTPGFGAGD
 South Berkeley 30110 113+8
BRU Spence FC121447-3
Clarke County Strikers0222 27-5

RESULTS 

 Game #  Date  Time  Home Team  Away Team  Result  
 91401  Saturday, June 25  1000  BRU Spence FC  Clarke County Strikers   3-0
 91402 Saturday, June 25  1300 South Berkeley  BRU Spence FC 3-0
 91403 Saturday, June 25   1600 Clarke County Strikers  South Berkeley  1-3
 91404  Sunday, June 26  0900  BRU Spence FC  South Berkeley 1-4
 91405  Sunday, June 26 1200  South Berkeley  Clarke County Strikers  1-1
 91406  Sunday, June 26  1500 Clarke County Strikers   BRU Spence FC  0-0

2022 12U Table and Results


TABLE 

Team NameWLTP GFGAGD
 KSA Kurth30110 90+9
 South Berkeley Gray 30110 93+6
 SCSL All Stars12148-2
 South Berkeley Green 12148-2
 ODFC040013-11

RESULTS  

 Game #  Date  Time  Home Team  Away Team  Result  
 91201  Saturday, June 25  0900  SCSL All Stars   South Berkeley Gray  2-3
 91202 Saturday, June 25  1000 South Berkeley Green  ODFC  4-1
 91203 Saturday, June 25   1200 KSA Kurth   SCSL All Stars  3-0
 91204  Saturday, June 25 1400  South Berkeley Gray  South Berkeley Green  2-0
 91205  Saturday, June 25 1500  ODFC  KSA Kurth  0-3
 91206  Sunday, June 26 0900  SCSL All Stars  South Berkeley Green  2-2
 91207  Sunday, June 26 1000  South Berkeley Gray  ODFC  4-1
 91208  Sunday, June 26  1200   South Berkeley Green  KSA Kurth  0-3
 91209  Sunday, June 26  1400  ODFC  SCSL All Stars  0-2
 91410   Sunday, June 26  1500  KSA Kurth  South Berkeley Gray  0-0


2022 10U Table and Results


TABLE  

Team NameWLTPGFGAGD
 BRU Predators4001214 2+12
 South Berkeley Gray3109 104+6
 South Berkeley Green 3109126+6
 Southside Sting 3109106+4
 BRU United1303410-6
 SCSL Duncan0400213-11
 SCSL Eagles0400213-11

RESULTS 

 Game #  Date  Time  Home Team  Away Team  Result  
 91001  Saturday, June 25  0900  SCSL Duncan  South Berkeley Gray  0-3
 91002 Saturday, June 25  1000 SCSL Eagles   South Berkeley Green  1-4
 91003 Saturday, June 25   1100 BRU Predators  Southside Sting  4-1
 91004  Saturday, June 25 1200  BRU United  SCSL Duncan  3-0
 91005  Saturday, June 25 1300  South Berkeley Gray  SCSL Eagles  4-1
 91006 Saturday, June 25 1400  South Berkeley Green  BRU Predators  1-4
 91007 Saturday, June 25 1500 Southside Sting  BRU United  4-1
 91008  Sunday, June 26 0800  BRU Predators  SCSL Eagles  3-0
 91009  Sunday, June 26 0900  Southside Sting  SCSL Duncan  3-1
 91010  Sunday, June 26  1000   South Berkeley Green  BRU United  3-0
 91011 Sunday, June 26 1100 South Berkeley Gray BRU Predators  0-3
 91012 Sunday, June 26 1200 SCSL Eagles  Southside Sting  0-2
 91013 Sunday, June 26 1300 SCSL Duncan  South Berkeley Green  1-4
 91014 Sunday, June 26 1400 BRU United  South Berkeley Gray  0-3


2022 8U Table and Results


TABLE 

Team NameWLTPGFGAGD
 South Berkeley Green40012144+10
 Winchester Timberwolves 3109157+8
 SCSL Hawkins 1214812-4
 South Berkeley Gray0222410-6
 SCSL Long0311614-8

RESULTS  

 Game #  Date  Time  Home Team  Away Team  Result  
 90801  Saturday, June 25  0900  SCSL Hawkins    South Berkeley Gray   2-2
 90802 Saturday, June 25  1000 SCSL Long   South Berkeley Green 1-4
 90803 Saturday, June 25   1200 Winchester Timberwolves    SCSL Hawkins 5-2
 90804  Saturday, June 25 1300  South Berkeley Gray  SCSL Long   2-2
 90805  Saturday, June 25 1500  South Berkeley Green   Winchester Timberwolves   4-3
 90806  Sunday, June 26 0800  SCSL Hawkins   SCSL Long   4-2
 90807  Sunday, June 26 0900  South Berkeley Gray  South Berkeley Green  0-3
 90808  Sunday, June 26  1100   SCSL Long   Winchester Timberwolves   1-4
 90809  Sunday, June 26  1200  South Berkeley Green  SCSL Hawkins   3-0
 90810   Sunday, June 26  1400  Winchester Timberwolves  South Berkeley Gray  3-0

Copyright © 2022 Shenandoah County Soccer League  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In