Website Manager

Shenandoah County Soccer League

Fall 2021 Travel Teams

Age Group Team Name  Head Coach Link to travel league page 
 11U Boys (9v9)  SCSL Vipers Greg Mercer  
 12U Girls (9v9)  SCSL Shenandoah Kicks  Cully MacDonald  
 13U Girls (9v9)  SCSL Thunder Strikers  Alicia Lutman  
 14U Coed (11v11)  SCSL Gladiators Levi Dofermire  
 16U Boys (11v11)  SCSL Blaze Jon Bennett  
 17U Girls (11v11)  SCSL Firebird FC  Randy Kepler  
 19U Girls (11v11)  SCSL Shenandoah Storm  Ginny Dellinger  
 19U Boys (11v11)  SCSL Dynamo John Gwyn  

 

Spring 2021 Travel Teams

Age Group Team Name Head Coach Link to travel league page 
 12U Girls (9v9) SCSL Thunder Strikers Alicia Lutman Skyline 9v9 North Division Girls  
 13U Boys (9v9) SCSL GladiatorsLevi Dofermire Skyline 9v9 12U North Classic Boys  

Fall 2020 Travel Teams

Age Group Team Name  Head Coach  Link to travel league page  
12U Girls (9v9) SCSL Thunder Strikers Alicia Lutman  Skyline 9v9 Girls Division 2  
13U Boys (9v9) SCSL Gladiators  Levi Dofermire  Skyline 9v9 Boys Division 3  
15U Boys (11v11) SCSL Blaze  Jon Bennett Skyline High School Boys Division 7  
16U Girls (11v11)  SCSL Shenandoah Stars  Jason Poole  Skyline High School Girls Division 5  
19U Boys (11v11)  SCSL Dynamo  Tom Summitt  Skyline High School Boys Division 4  
19U Girls (11v11) SCSL Shenandoah Storm Ginny Dellinger  Skyline High School Girls Division 2  
20U Boys (11v11) SCSL Maxx Matt Burgwald  Skyline High School Boys Division 1  

Fall 2019 Travel Teams

Age Group Team Name  Head Coach  Link to travel league page  
12U Girls (9v9)  SCSL Thunder Strikers  Alicia Lutman  ODSL U12 Division G1  
12U Boys (9v9) SCSL Gladiators  Jason Brinkley  ODSL U12 Division B2  
14U Boys (11v11)  SCSL Blaze  Jon Bennett ODSL U14 Division B1  
15U Girls (11v11)  SCSL Lightning  Levi Dofermire  ODSL  
15U Boys (11v11) SCSL 05B Orange Devin Miller ODSL U15-16 Division B1 
18U Boys (11v11)  SCSL Dynamo  Tom Summitt  ODSL U17-19 Division B1  
19U Girls (11v11) SCSL United Kim Dellinger ODSL U17-19 Division G1 
19U Girls (11v11)  SCSL Shenandoah Storm Ginny Dellinger  ODSL U17-19 Division G1  
19U Boys (11v11) SCSL Maxx Matt Burgwald  ODSL U17-19 Division B1  

Copyright © 2021 Shenandoah County Soccer League  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In